Find a repertory film or special screening

September
search by date
  • Tue
    2
  • Wed
    3
  • Thu
    4
  • Fri
    5
  • Sat
    6
  • Sun
    7
  • Mon
    8
Select Film
  • A Farewell to Arms
  • A Man's Neck
  • Barbed Wire
  • Billy, How Did You Do It?
  • Black Orpheus
  • Bonnie and Clyde
  • Bride of the Monster
  • Burden of Dreams
  • Buster Keaton Shorts
  • Cecile Is Dead!
  • Chunuk Bair
  • Copenhagen
  • Dangerous Minds
  • Dazed and Confused
  • Desperate Living
  • Dr. Hart's Diary
  • Dry Wood + Spend It All
  • Early Shorts by John Waters
  • Fast Times at Ridgemont High
  • Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas
  • Fedora
  • Female Trouble
  • Fitzcarraldo
  • Flesh for Frankenstein
  • Friday
  • Gallipoli
  • Gap-Toothed Women + Garlic Is as Good as Ten Mothers + God Respects Us...
  • Glen or Glenda
  • Gone with the Wind
  • Grand Illusion
  • Gregory J. Markopoulos: Program 1
  • Gregory J. Markopoulos: Program 2
  • Gregory J. Markopoulos: Program 3
  • Gregory J. Markopoulos: Program 4
  • Gunga Din
  • Hairspray
  • Half Baked
  • Harold & Kumar Go to White Castle
  • Hat Check Girl
  • Homecoming
  • Hook
  • Hotel Imperial
  • I Look at Women + Lincoln, Lonnie, and Me + Art in the Twenty-First Century: Carrie Mae Weems
  • I Play With the Phrase Each Other
  • In Comparison + Workers Leaving the Factory
  • Jennings + Kirsanoff + Léger & Murphy + Clair & Picabia
  • Jenny Perlin Program 1: The Perlin Papers
  • Jordan + Levitt + Maas
  • Kehinde Wiley: An Economy of Grace
  • Killer Joe
  • King and Country
  • Midnight
  • Modern Times
  • Necromania + Nympho Cycler
  • Night Games
  • Night at the Crossroads
  • Night of the Ghouls
  • Ninotchka
  • Paths of Glory
  • Plan 9 from Outer Space
  • Polyester
  • Raiders of the Lost Ark
  • Rapt
  • Reefer Madness
  • Serial Mom
  • Shallow Grave
  • Sprout Wings and Fly + The Maestro: King of the Cowboy Artists
  • Sworn to the Drum + Hot Pepper
  • TV Happy Hour: Macabre Monday
  • TV Happy Hour: Teen Nick Tuesday
  • TV Happy Hour: Telly Thursday
  • TV Happy Hour: Thank God It’s Friday
  • TV Happy Hour: Whack! Wednesday
  • Take It Out in Trade
  • Taxi!
  • Thérèse
  • The Blues Accordin' to Lightnin' Hopkins + A Well Spent Life
  • The Bride and the Beast
  • The Conformist
  • The First World War
  • The General
  • The Mother
  • The Phantom Tollbooth
  • The Rocky Horror Picture Show
  • The Sinister Urge
  • The Violent Years
  • The Wizard of Oz
  • The Women
  • The Young Marrieds
  • Tom Dick and Harry
  • True Lies
  • True Romance
  • Verdun, Vision of History
  • Werner Herzog Eats His Shoe + In Heaven There Is No Beer?
  • West Side Story
  • When Tomorrow Comes
  • Wooden Crosses
  • Wuthering Heights
  • Yum, Yum, Yum! + Always for Pleasure
Select Venue
  • Anthology Film Archives
  • BAM Rose Cinemas
  • Chelsea Cinemas
  • Film Forum
  • Film Society of Lincoln Center - Elinor Bunin Munroe Film Center
  • Film Society of Lincoln Center - Walter Reade Theater
  • IFC Center
  • Landmark Sunshine Cinema
  • MOMA, Roy and Niuta Titus Theaters
  • Museum of the Moving Image
  • Nitehawk Cinema
  • Spectacle Theater
  • Symphony Space
  • Videology
  1. 32 Second Ave., New York, NY (212) 505-5181
  2. 30 Lafayette Ave., Brooklyn, NY (718) 636-4100
  3. 209 W. Houston St., New York, NY (212) 727-8110
  4. 323 Sixth Ave., New York, NY (212) 924-7771
  5. 11 W. 53rd St., New York, NY (212) 708-9480
  6. 2537 Broadway, New York, NY (212) 864-5400
  7. 308 Bedford Ave., Brooklyn, NY (718) 782-3468
New York Concert Tickets
Loading...