Powered by Voice Places

Find a repertory film or special screening

September
search by date
  • Thu
    17
  • Fri
    18
  • Sat
    19
  • Sun
    20
  • Mon
    21
  • Tue
    22
  • Wed
    23
Select Film
  • '90s Nickelodeon Party
  • A Thousand Suns
  • Adam and Yves
  • Alien
  • Alphaville
  • Amie Siegel: Recent Works
  • An Evening with Christof Kohlhöfer
  • An Evening with Smash TV
  • Anna
  • Argoman
  • Arraianos
  • Baxter, Vera Baxter
  • Bends
  • Blue Ruin
  • Body Heat
  • Border Incident
  • Canton Viper
  • Castanha
  • Challenge of the Masters
  • Chinese Puzzle
  • Comedyology: New York's Best Shorts and Stand Up
  • Destroy, She Said
  • Dirty Ho
  • Documented
  • Dormant Beauty
  • Drive
  • Drugstore Cowboy
  • Dust Breeding
  • Experiments by Kelly Spivey
  • Faccia A Faccia
  • Fists in the Pocket
  • Four Adventures of Reinette and Mirabelle
  • FutureMate
  • Ghoul Friday
  • Godzilla
  • Good Morning, Night
  • Harvey
  • Henry IV
  • Heroes of the East
  • High Tide
  • India Song
  • Jason Lescalleet's 'Trophy Tape'
  • Jeanne Dielman, 23 Quai du Commerce, 1080 Bruxelles
  • Jewel Robbery
  • Kung Fu Fest: Special Secret Screeening!
  • L’Auberge espagnole
  • La Libertad
  • Le Camion
  • Legendary Weapons of China
  • Libera Me
  • Local Filmmaker Showcase
  • Lukas the Strange
  • Master of the Flying Guillotine
  • Movie Trivia
  • My Mother’s Smile
  • Mysteries of the Unseen World
  • Nine to Five
  • Pedicab Driver
  • Point Blank
  • Prater
  • Psychodelic Diaries: The Short Films of Étienne O'Leary
  • Raiders of the Lost Ark
  • Raw Deal
  • Ray of Sunshine
  • Reunion in Vienna
  • Rhythm Thief
  • Riddles of the Sphinx
  • Show & Tell: Mike Hoolboom's Lacan Palestine
  • Show & Tell: Mike Hoolboom's Public Lighting
  • Show & Tell: Mike Hoolboom PGM 3
  • Side Street
  • Slap the Monster on Page One
  • Stan Brekhage PGM 3
  • Sweetgrass
  • T-Men
  • TV Happy Hour: Macabre Monday
  • TV Happy Hour: Teen Nick Tuesday
  • TV Happy Hour: Telly Thursday
  • TV Happy Hour: Thank God It's Friday
  • Tale of the Bunny Picnic and Other Bunny Stuff
  • Tarnation: 10th Anniversary
  • The 36th Chamber of Shaolin (aka Master Killer)
  • The Anabasis of May and Fusako Shigenobu, Masao Adachi and 27 Years Without Images
  • The Art of the Steal
  • The Eyes, the Mouth
  • The Great Flamarion
  • The King of Escape
  • The Last Metro
  • The Nanny
  • The Prince of Homburg
  • The Rocky Horror Picture Show
  • The Royal Tenenbaums
  • The Silent Majority Speaks
  • The Ugly One
  • Time Goes by Like a Roaring Lion
  • Trouble in Paradise
  • Wien Retour
  • Xala
Select Venue
  • American Museum of Natural History
  • Anthology Film Archives
  • BAM Rose Cinemas
  • Chelsea Cinemas
  • Film Forum
  • Film Society of Lincoln Center - Walter Reade Theater
  • Freddy's Bar
  • French Institute Alliance Francaise
  • IFC Center
  • Landmark Sunshine Cinema
  • MOMA, Roy and Niuta Titus Theaters
  • Museum of the Moving Image
  • Nitehawk Cinema
  • Spectacle Theater
  • Symphony Space, Leonard Nimoy Thalia Theater
  • Videology
  1. 32 Second Ave., New York, NY (212) 505-5181
  2. 209 W. Houston St., New York, NY (212) 727-8110
  3. 165 W. 65th St., New York, NY (212) 875-5600
  4. 11 W. 53rd St., New York, NY (212) 708-9480
  5. 36-01 35th Ave., New York, NY (718) 777-6888
  6. 124 S. 3rd St., New York, NY
  7. 308 Bedford Ave., Brooklyn, NY (718) 782-3468
New York Event Tickets
Loading...